CIDC results 2018

Congratulations to all of the dancers, you made your teachers and your schools proud.

RESULTS

700 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All
Perpetual Trophy – Donated By: Kaela, Liam, and Gillian Milewski

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Norah Gross O’Rourke
2 Fallon O’Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
4 Bella Murray Flynn

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Catherine Gallagher

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Cora Kerr Smith Academy
2 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Nora Connolly Haley
2 Mazie Sellars Short
3 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
4 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
5 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
6 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla – Ardmore
7 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
8 Chloe Bosma Murray
9 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
10 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
11 Kylie McCaffrey Kylie McCaffrey
12 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11
Perpetual Trophy – A.O.H. John P. Hall Division, New London, CT

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla – Ardmore
3 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
5 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
6 Maeve Crossan Teelin
7 Clare Kelly Inishfree
8 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
9 Briana O’Flaherty Broesler

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12
Perpetual Trophy – Donated By The Sharnick Family

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy Boyle Bremer
3 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
6 Riley Shivas DeNogla – Ardmore
7 Kate Moran Moran
8 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
9 Sierra Griffin Boland
10 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
12 Amelia Quinn Inishfree

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13
Perpetual Trophy – Donated By The Families of East Lyme

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding
4 Rose Sheehan Boland
5 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 Jenna Scanlan O’Rourk
7 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
8 Haley Boylan Keane-O’Brien
9 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14
Perpetual Trophy – Donated by The McLoughlin School of Irish Dance

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
2 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
3 Mackenzie Clinton  An Clar
4 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
5 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
6 Erin Manzolli Griffith
7 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
8 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
9 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
10 Emma O’Connell Inishfree
11 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
12 Ciara Franzese  Mulcahy Academy
13 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
14 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
15 Sheridan Ballard Francis Academy
16 Jodi Holder
17 Anne Colangelo Gray

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15
Perpetual Trophy – In Loving Memory of William J Mulvihill, Whose Irish Eyes will always smile

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Cara Nally DeNogla – Ardmore
2 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
4 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
5 Grace Masterson O’Shea-Chaplin
6 Ella Kelly Kanaley
7 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
8 Alicia Sambrook Doyle Corrigan Academy
9 Maeve Wiser McInerney
10 Josie Halporn Inishfree
11 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
12 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
13 Emily Fagan Schade
14 Abby Kelly Murphy Academy
15 Bryan Bennett Broesler
16 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
17 Emily Wright Goulding

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Eleanor Keating

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
4 Meghan Bartel Murray
5 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
6 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
7 Bridget Hackett O’Dwyer
8 Abigail Skinner Duncan Studio of Celtic Dance
9 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
10 Alexa Barrett Harney-Pender-Keady
11 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe

709 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over
Perpetual Trophy – IN Loving Memory of Margaret and James Early

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Cathreena Esposito Lowry- Farrelly
2 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
3 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
4 Caitlin O’Connell Inishfree
5 Aggie Michel Woods
6 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
7 Silvie De Simone Forbes
8 Carolyn Roberts Golden Harp
9 Jenna Farley Boland
10 Katie Bucking Mulvihill-Lynch
11 Katie Habeck O’Rourke
12 Keating Zelenke Boland
13 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
14 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle

800 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All
Perpetual Trophy – The Jacullo Family

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Adele Kushner Scoil Rince Le Cheile
2 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
4 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
5 McKenna Furst DeNogla – Ardmore

801 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Abigail Schaub Short
2 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 Ava Krueger Murray
4 Charley Finlay Murray
5 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla – Ardmore

802 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11
Perpetual Trophy – Donated By Danbury Orthopedic Associates

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 Olivia O’Mara McGough Academy
3 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

803 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of James Toolin & Joseph J. McCue

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 Cassandra Belle Boland
3 Colleen Bartel Murray
4 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy Boyle Bremer
6 Reagan George Clann Lir Academy

804 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Andrew Wojnicki Sr. A Man who loved to dance.

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Caroline Scali agen-Kavanagh
2 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
3 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
4 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
5 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh

805 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Marie C. Milazzo.

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
2 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 Keilani Collins Sheehan
4 Rebecca Turley Flynn
5 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray

806 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15
Perpetual Trophy – In Loving Memory of Harry W. Scalzo.

Rank

Dancer

School

1 McKayla Boyd O’Rourke
2 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
3 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock Boland
5 Anne Coon Millennium
6 Emma LaChapelle Boland
7 Kailey Hall Murray

807 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Frankie Siega

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kayla Campisi Broesler
2 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
3 Aydan Chavis Francis Academy
4 Chantal Finlay Murray
5 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
6 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
7 Sarah Hurley Kenny Academy

808 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Kitty Curran, My Lovely Rose of Clare.

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Isabella Giles Gray
2 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
3 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
4 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
5 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla – Ardmore
6 Bridget Souriyamath Gray

809 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Adelaide Gray.

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O’Rourke
2 Kiernan Foster Shamrock
3 Hayley Luerssen DeNogla – Ardmore

810 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over
Perpetual Trophy – In Memory of Betty Dolzall

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Andrea van der Kuil Duncan Studio of Celtic Dance
2 Kiera Dugga Inishfree
3 Mary-Kate OToole Haley
4 Michaela OToole Haley

815 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr
Perpetual Trophy – Gray School Dancers and Friends

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Segan Foster Shamrock

816 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over
Perpetual Trophy – In Loving Memory of Gerald Cullen

Rank

Dancer

School

1 Kian Steytler Duncan Studio of Celtic Dance

 

Last Modified on April 24, 2018
This entry was posted in news
Bookmark this article CIDC results 2018